Classes held at:
Coulsdon Community Centre
Barrie Close (off Chipstead Valley Road), Coulsdon CR5 3BE
Contact us for inquiries or to register
NEED TO STAY HOME?
We are ready to live-stream on Zoom any of our in-person classes for those who need to self-isolate. Just let us know in advance and we’ll make it happen.
Summer Term 2024: 15th April – 27th July (Half term no classes 27th May – 2nd June)
Tuesdays: Apr 16, 23, 30, May 7, 14, 21, (Half term), June 4, 11, 18, 25, July 2, 9, 16
Wednesdays: Apr 17, 24*, May 1, 8, 15, 22, (Half term), June 5, 12, 19, 26, July 3, 10, 17
Thursdays: Apr 18, 25*, May 2, 9, 16, 23, (Half term), June 6, 13, 20, 27, July 4, 11, 18
Fridays: Apr 19, 26*, May 3, 10, 17, 24, (Half term), June 7, 14, 21, 28, July 5, 12, 19
Saturdays: Apr 20*, 27, May 4, 11, 18, 25, (Half term), June 8, 15, 22, 29, July 6, 13, 20
* Different Class Location still TBD
Summer Camp 2024: 29th July – 2nd Aug & 5th – 9th Aug 10:00 – 13:00 (Mon through Fri for 2 weeks)
Fall/Winter Term 2024: 9th Sept – 15th Dec (Half term no classes 28th Oct – 3rd Nov)
Class Times for Summer 2024:
Preschool:
- Tuesday 16:30 – 17:00
- Friday 16:00 – 16:30
Pre-Primary:
- Wednesday 15:45 – 16:30 (RAD Syllabus)
- Friday 16:30 – 17:15 (RAD Syllabus)
Primary:
- Wednesday 16:30 – 17:15 (RAD Syllabus)
- Friday 17:15 – 18:00 (RAD Syllabus)
Grade 1:
- Wednesday 17:15 – 18:15 (RAD Syllabus)
- Friday 18:00 – 19:00 (Grades 1 & 2 Ballet Technique)
Grade 2:
- Thursday 16:15 – 17:15 (Junior Stretch & Strengthen with PBT – Progressing Ballet Technique, for Grades 2, 3, 4, & 5/Inter-Foundation)
- Friday 18:00 – 19:00 (Grades 1 & 2 Ballet Technique)
Grade 3:
- Wednesday 18:15 – 19:15 (RAD Syllabus)
- Thursday 16:15 – 17:15 (Junior Stretch & Strengthen with PBT – Progressing Ballet Technique, for Grades 2, 3, 4, & 5/Inter-Foundation)
- Friday 19:00 – 20:00 (Grades 3, 4 & 5/Inter-Foundation Ballet Technique)
Grade 4:
- Tuesday 17:00 – 18:15 (RAD Syllabus)
- Thursday 16:15 – 17:15 (Junior Stretch & Strengthen with PBT – Progressing Ballet Technique, for Grades 2, 3, 4, & 5/Inter-Foundation)
- Thursday 17:15 – 18:45 (Grades 4 & 5/Inter-Foundation Ballet Technique)
- Thursday 18:45 – 19:15 (Grades 4 & 5/Inter-Foundation Choreography)
- Friday 19:00 – 20:00 (Grades 3, 4 & 5/Inter-Foundation Ballet Technique)
Grade 5:
- Tuesday 18:15 – 19:30 (RAD Syllabus)
- Thursday 16:15 – 17:15 (Junior Stretch & Strengthen with PBT – Progressing Ballet Technique, for Grades 2, 3, 4, & 5/Inter-Foundation)
- Thursday 17:15 – 18:45 (Grades 4 & 5/Inter-Foundation Ballet Technique)
- Thursday 18:45 – 19:15 (Grades 4 & 5/Inter-Foundation Choreography)
- Friday 19:00 – 20:00 (Grades 3, 4 & 5/Inter-Foundation Ballet Technique)
Intermediate Foundation:
- Tuesday 18:15 – 19:30 (RAD Grade 5 Syllabus)
- Thursday 16:15 – 17:15 (Junior Stretch & Strengthen with PBT – Progressing Ballet Technique, for Grades 2, 3, 4, & 5/Inter-Foundation)
- Thursday 17:15 – 18:45 (Grades 4 & 5/Inter-Foundation Ballet Technique)
- Thursday 18:45 – 19:15 (Grades 4 & 5/Inter-Foundation Choreography )
- Friday 19:00 – 20:00 (Grades 3, 4 & 5/Inter-Foundation Ballet Technique)
- Saturday 10:00 – 11:30 (RAD Syllabus)
- Saturday 11:30 – 12:00 (Beginning Pointe)
Boys Only:
- Saturday 9:00 – 10:00 (Boys Beginning Ballet Technique for Sports Cross-Training)
Adult:
- Tuesday 19:30 – 20:30 (Adult Intermediate Ballet Technique)
- Tuesday 20:30 – 21:00 (Adult Beginning Pointe for Intermediate)
- Wednesday 19:30 – 20:30 (Adult Beginning Ballet Technique)
Stretch and Strengthen with PBT (Progressing Ballet Technique):
- Thursday 16:15 – 17:15 (Junior Stretch & Strengthen with PBT – Progressing Ballet Technique, for Grades 2, 3, 4, & 5/Inter-Foundation)